Our Donors

The Skyline Foundation board of trustees would like to express sincere gratitude to the Columbia Gorge community for your support. Through your charitable contributions, you have helped strengthen the health of our community and our hospital.

Skyline Foundation Donors

1986 through 2010

$100,000
Erwin Sweighoefer Estate

$50,000
Rees & Eloise Stevenson

$30,000
Mary Hoyt Stevenson Foundation

$20,000
Barbara Johnson Estate
White Salmon Lions Club

$10,000
Ted & Sylvia Brown
Columbia Bank
Dr. Ray & Joyce FitzSimmons
Betty & Leo Gauvin
OJ Hecomovich
Sally Hertz
IOOF Lodge 1881 Goodwill
Dr. & Mrs James Janney
Nailba Charitable Foundation

David & Virginia Baker
Bob & Dianne Blades
Kent & Barbara Bleakley
Champion International
John & Laura Cheney
Rexford S & Myrna Clements
Les & Dee Dewey
Rudy & Keren Dierickx
Wendy & Marc Dinnerstein
David & Marilyn Elkins
Embarq/Sprint/United Telephone
First Independent Bank
Fraternal Order of Eagles #2210
I. Allan & Jocelyn Gay
John Gillanders
Dr. Kathy Grewe & Dr. Robert Florek
George & Berneith Hall
Sandra Haynie Della & Charles Henderson
Dorothy Henkle
Mary Margaret Evans & Duncan Holaday
Janet & Roger Holen
Dr. Cindy D Horton
Stephanie Irving & Stephen King
Komen Foundation
Drs. R. Allen LaBerge & Alicia Gimenez
J.B. Legler Jr.
Michael & Harriet Madden
Steven & Diane Maier
Benton & Deanna Marberry
Sue Massart
Shirley & Marvin Merritt
Tom & Teddy Parkinson
Becky & John Petty
Terry Phillips
Debra & Kelly, Steve Reed
Connie & Matthew Riley
Rotary Club of White Salmon-Bingen Dr. Christopher P Samuels
Dr. Gianna & Denis Scannell
Don & Carol Schaack
SDS Lumber
Steve & Nancy Sliwa
Soropotimists International of Mt. Adams
Sterling Savings Bank
Wallace & Priscilla Stevenson
Strawberry Mountain Spa
Cam & Barbara Thomas
Trout Lake Abbey
Underwood Fruit
Bob & Sherry Van Alstine
William & Patricia Ward
Washington State Arts Commission
Robert & Heather Weisfield
Heather & Bill Whidden
Hans & Donna Winterlich

Lon & Joan Ahlers
Joan Barrett
Bryan & June Baynes
Robert L Chamberlain
F Stuart Chapin Jr
Norm & Linda Clatterbuck
Mark & Niki Deutchman
Dr. & Mrs John and Marianne Durkan
Matt & Staci Hanson
Dr. David & Robin Hindahl
Doug Holliston
William Hunsaker
Hunsaker Oil
Inn of the White Salmon
W. Griggs Irving
Gary & Terri Johanson
James P Johnson
Klickitat Valley Bank
Darryl Lloyd
Robin Loomis
Dr. & Mrs. Kenneth Lundeberg
John McGuire
Drs. Tim & Holly Middaugh
Mt. Adams Fish & Game Association
Margaret Oliver
Lloyd & Deborah Olson
Oregon Cherry Growers
Debra Sears
Mary Pence & Robert Stanton
Andy & Cheri Van Laar
Dr. James & Akiko Yamazaki

Kurt & Lara Amoth
Verda Bargabus
Drs. Tony & Debby Bergstrom
Bill & Lee Boyden
Betty G Brader
Barnell & Marguerite Brady
Catherine & Tom Butler
Leslie & Doug Campbell
Columbia River Gorge Quilters Guild
Heather & Kriss Connelly/Fecht
Diane Crumpacker
Lloyd & Loretta DeKay
Billie Deo
Robert L Dickey
Corine Farrell
Roger & Diane Gadway
Brian Griffin
Dr. Vassil Kaimaktchiev
Steven Koenig
Marian & Ted Kolbaba
Hong Kreiser
Patricia Kreps Ranch Kreps
Maria & Ron Landau-Henkle
Monica & Lance Lash/Stryker
Local 1533SH
Ron & Geraldine Logan
Mrs. Maxwell
John & Jeri Mayo
Priscilla & Mike McMillen
Carl & Kathleen McNew
Keith Moser
Dotty & Roger Nelson
Darlene Ohnemus
Steve OpBroek
Rex Peterson
Linda Pickens
Gary Regalbuto
Tom & Bonnie Reynolds
Cynthia & Barry Robertson/Schubmehl
Audrey Rohman
S.G. Berntsen Trust
Fred & Tracie Schubert
Michael & Anne-Marie Slater
Heidi & Don Struck
Lynn Sutton
Kathryn & John Thomas
James & Joan Titus
Martha & David Zimbelman
Dr. Gregory Zuck

AARP #1085
Paul Agnew
Kathy Allen
AARP #1085
Paul Agnew
Kathy Allen
Robin Aman
Bill & Dorothy Amend
Ken & Sara Amend
Amertitle
Michael & Kitty Anderson
Frances & Pauline Anderson
Paul Anderson
JT & Christabel Anrig
Hermi Archuleta
Nancy Randall Arnold
Patricia Arnold
Kendall, Bonnie Avila
Doris Babb
Jerry & Lois Baker
Gier & Debbie Bakke
Donald & Margaret Baldwin
Larry & Bess Barello
Diane Barkhimer
Allen Beeks
Robby Bell Jr
Ron & Lucille Bennett
Ray & Francis Bentley
Toral Bernal
Betty Berry
Edna Berry
Best Western Hood River Inn
Berniece Biesanz
BJ Excavating
Boyce & Kathy Blace
Paul Blackburn
Jack & Beth Blake
Stefanie Boen
Sarah Boland
Jenny Boucher
Charles & Nellie Brown
Wilma Brown
Doris Brumbaugh
Bernie & Atsuke Bursett
Donna Burton
Butterflies Flowers & Gifts
Marge & Jim Byrne
Dave Campton
Wayne & Clara Carlock
Richard & Nacy Carter
Karalee & Mark Chabotte
Doug & Brenda Charters
Roberta Childs
Bill & Donna Clack
Mika Clark
Ann Clark
Patricia Clemence
Mary Clements
James Cogswell
Collage of the Gorge
Nancy Comer
Concept Building & Remodel
Daryl Cook
Abigail Corson
Jean Corum
Wayne Cox
Ginger Coxen
Lyle & Leslie Cunningham
Curves
D & H Construction
Russell & Beulah Dallas
Edith Dallas
Christen L Davidson-Juhnke
Dick & Janice Davis
Alfa & Dick Davis
Sandra & John Dean
Earl Dean
Doug & Robin Dearden
Sylvia Delgadillo
Leilani Denham
Nick Denton
Lewis & Patricia DeWalt
Dickey Farms
Susan Dickson
Marie Dill
Helen Dolezal
Ann Dow
Christopher Duniphin
Milton & Nadine Dunn
Kelly & Judd *Anonymous Durand
Alan & Tommy McClure Easley
James & Margaret Egeland
Terry & Denise Endow
James Erickson
Eugene Farrell
Betty Fink
Merlin Fink
Guilermo Fisch
Mike & Maria Foley
Edee Ford
Dianne Franks
Lenda Freeman
Bill Freemel
Joan & Spencer Frey
James & Maryann Fritchey
Joanna Frost
Vergie Fuwell, CPA
Duane & Claudette Gehimer
Ester & Paul Gemeraad
Willard Gibbs
Nancy & Bud Gibbs
Nikki Gilchrist
Dr. William Gillanders
Carlene Gimlin
Louis & Mary Goyack
Steve Graves
Cecile Greear
David Griffith
Gary & Kathy Grisanti
Glenn & Rebekah Groeneveld
Helen Gross
Norma Grubb
Laureen & Edward Gruble
Marcie Guthrie
Barbara Hargrove
Michael Hauty
James Havens
Robert Havig
Todd & Peggy Hawkinson
Jeff Hayes
Al & Ann Henry
Beulah Herman
Dorothy Herman
Miriel Hinkleman
Hi-School Pharmacy
Forest Hofer
Charles & Susan Hogue
Bill Hollander
Lynne Holmes
Jim & Jerri Honeyford
Charles Hooper
Stan & Val Parrish Horack
Helen How
Louise Hughes
Jim & Dee Hulbert
Robert Hulett
George Domijan & Jennifer Hull
Walter Hunsaker
Martha & Richard Hunsaker
Violet Hurt
Rita & Murray Hurt
Andy & Sally Husbands
Husum Hills Golf Course
Corinne Ilvedson
Brian & Jill Irish
Jean Irving
Andrew & Margaret Jacobson
Alvin Jarett
Ray & Darlene Johnson
Jack Johnson
Jan Jones
John & Diane Kaiser
Agnes Kauffman
Tamara & Joseph Kaufman
Van Kellums
Clyde Kelly
Norlee Keyes
Elizabeth I Kight
Brenda & Elmer Kinder
Patricia & Richard King
Robert Kloster
Ianthe Koch
Domonique & Derek Krentz
Bill & Alberta Kreps
Marie Kreps
Howard & Christie Kreps
Janice Krug
Jeana M Ladiges
Linda & Andy Lang
Donald & Kathryn Lange
Wes & Peggy Laubscher
J.B. Lawrence
Janice Leis
Joanne Lembrick
Juanita Leoffel
Terri & Mark Lesage
Grace Letgen
Paul Lindberg
Edward & Patricia Lively
Susan & Pero Lovrin
Norman & Rosalind Luther
Michael & Janet Lutz
Lyle Lions Club
Lorraine & Jeff Lyons
Ralph & Betty Lyons
EA & Ruth Maionchi
William Manly
Artci Manly
Zygmunt Marczynski
Fredia & Oval Markham
Leann & Robert Marley
Elizabeth Martin
Dr & Mrs Curt & Elaina Mathiesen
Mayfest
Polly McBride
Gertrude McCoy
Keith & Lucy McCoy
McCoy Holliston Insurance
Janet & Larry McCutcheon
Etha McElroy
Tad McGeer
Joyce McGraw
Bob & Nora McMahon
Nada McMurin
David & Jana McNally
Bettina McQuistion
Vince Mendell
Mid Columbia Family Physicians
Becky Milton
Pearl Mitchell
Lois Montgomery
Kevin & Sandy Moore
Charles Morby
Susan Morgan
Pam & Michael Morneault
Bob & Penny Morris
Morris Motors
Bunny Morse
Mt. Adams Emblem Club
Mt. Adams Lodge at the Flying L Ranch
John & Jan Nelson
Lorieta Newton
John & Audrey Nickols
Edward & Betty Niels
Eva Nisel
Patricia Nogan
Doug & Carol Nolhnston
Jane Nord
Matt & Linda Nyholm
Peggy & Jon Ohlson
Kathleen Ohnemus
David Ohnemus
Margaret Ohnemus
Heather Olheimer
Michael, Hurt, Karen Onions
Linda Ostergard
Pacific Rim Brokers
Barbara Palmer
Dale & Cindy Palmer
Jim D Panko
Steve Pascuzzi
Heidi & Glenn Patterson
Amos Perce
Ruth V. Perry
Margaret Pick
Mrs Wallie Pierce
Pat Davis Podlick
Tom & Nancy Poe
Kara Polintan
Gertrude Pollard
Herbert Poppen
Yvonne Potter
Dorothy Potter
Dolores Predeek
Mary E Prine
PUD #1 of Klickitat County
Patrick Quiqley
Jessie Ramos
Anton & Renata Reiss
Carol Remsen
Robert Reuter
Judith & Harold Richards
Floyd & Babara Richards
Rhonda Rickey
Dr. Frank Rinella
James Roberson
Julie Roberts
Julie & Dee Robertson
Beth Robison
Lois Rodgers
Lois & Mary Snodgrass Rogers
Adkison Rogers
Julie Rohrbacher
Leslie Magruder Rose
Earl & Marilyn Russell
Floyd & Colleen Feretti Rye
Josie & Don Salka
Dorothy Sampson
Stephen Schleib
Juanita Schmid
Loren & Juanita Schmid
Elizabeth Schmid
Esther Schmid
M. Schmid
Schmid Revocable Trust
Linda & Jim Schneider
Brenda Schneider
Wilhelm & Alma Schuener
Debra J Sexton
Cleo Sheckles
Mildred Shelton
Eric & Lois Shetterly
David Shubin
Nadine & Richard Sichel
Karen Skiles
Shelly Skiles & Tom Wooding
Dr. Luke Sloan
Dick & Associates Smith
Dr. Russell M. Smith
David & Jeanie Smith
Laurine Smith
Mary, Karen, & Kim Beam Smith
Ward & Waneta Smith
Jason & Shelly Spadaro
David & Katherine Standley
Rita Stephenson
John D. Stephenson
Craig & Elizabeth Sterbenz
Ann & Don Stern
K & O'donnell, J Stevenson
Nanette & John Stevenson
Tom Stevenson
Stevenson Grange #121
Margaret Striter
Frank Sweeney
Bruce Swegle
Marjorie Swegle
Yoshiko Tahara
Alan & Carolann Tate
Bonnie & Harley Ternahan
Kirk S. Thomas
Frank Thompson
Mary Jane Thompson
Annette Thurber
Levelle Tillotson
Marshall & Betty Toelle
Lud Tolbert
DF & Ruth Toomey
Robert & Josephine Towers
Doris Triplett
Trout Lake Grange #210
George Truckenmiller
Rhonda Turner
Betty Vanderkin
Vanguard Nursery
Mrs H.S. VanOrdstreed
Mary Ann Voight
Tony & Dorothy VonderBecke
Verna Wabschall
Beth Walton
Mary Wang
Frank Ward
Renee Warner
Washington NAPUS Retirees
Charles & Marilyn Weaver
Jim & Helen Webb
Jolene Wedrick
Betty Wellman
Jim & Sally Wells
Madonna Wene
D&R White
Mary Whiting
Brigitte & Tom Williams
Wind River Builders
Windermere Glenn Taylor Real Estate
Agnes Winter
Drs. Troy & Liette Witherrite
Abel & Deborah Wolman
Joe Wood & Neva Yarnell
Norman & Barbara Woodbury
Barbara Woodriff
Aimee Woodruff
William Wotton
Luella Henry Wright
White Salmon Chapter #107 Eastern Star
Teunis & Patricia Wyers
Haskell & Davies Wyers
Vada & Leonard Yarnell
Mike, Butch & Hershel Yarnell
Leo, Karen, Mike Yarnell
Della Yarnell
Nathan & Sarah Ziegler
Richard Zimmer

Melvin & Carol Berglund
Barbara Johnson Estate
Erwin Sweighoefer Estate

Jim Herman & Associates CPA
Susan Holen
White Salmon Lions

Beneventi's
Cascadia Creamery
Columbia Gorge Arts-in-Education
Cor Cellars
D'lish
Domaine Pouillon
Everybody's Brewing
Ground
Heavenly Grounds
Henni's
Judy & Walt Skelton
Judy Newman
LifeFlight
Lyle Hotel
Organic Valley
RBF Excursions
Serenity's
Skamania Lodge
Solstice
Sweet Things By Julie
Tamara Kaufman Photography
Toms Royal Art
Trellis
Trout Lake Quilters
Underwood Alpacas
Western Antique Aeroplane & Automobile Museum
Zoller's Outdoor Odyssey

As of April 2011